Face Coverings are required to Enter and must be worn while inside the building at all times.

BTB
Dance Studio

760-340-0342

BTBdance.BIZ

BTBdanceStudio@gmail.com 


Monday:

STUDIO A:

Pre Lyrical (Ages: 3-10) 3:30-4:20 Instructor: Linda Martin

Ballet A (Ages 5-12) 4:30-5:20 Instructor: Linda Martin

Youth Hip Hop Beg/Int. (Ages 5-12) 5:30-6:20 Instructor: Briana Pena

Teen Hip Hop Int/Adv. 6:30-7:20 Instructor: Briana Pena 
​Zumba Fitness 7:30-8:30 Instructor: Yany Perez


STUDIO B:

Adult Tap Int/Adv. 11:15-12:15 Instructor: Keith Mottola

Ballet B/C/D Pointe Int/Adv. (Ages 9 & Up) 3:30-4:20 Instructor: Cecilia Shahandeh

Youth & Teen Contemporary Int/Adv. 4:30-5:20 (Ages 10 & Up) Instructor: Cecilia Shahandeh


Tuesday:

STUDIO A:

Teen Musical Theater (Ages 13-19) 3:30-4:20 Instructor: Cecilia Shahandeh

Youth Jazz/Contemporary Beg/Int. (Ages 6-13) 4:30-5:20 Instructor: Staff


STUDIO B:

Youth Tumbling (Ages 6-11) 3:30-4:20 Instructor: Linda Martin

Teen Tap Int/Adv. 4:30-5:20 Instructor: Linda Martin 


Wednesday:

STUDIO A:

Pre Ballet (Ages 3-10) 3:30-4:20 Instructor: Linda Martin

Ballet A (Ages 5-12) 4:30-5:20 Instructor: Linda Martin

STUDIO B:

Adult Tap Int/Adv. 11:15-12:15 Instructor: Keith Mottola

Ballet B/C/D Pointe (Ages 9 & Up) 3:30-5:20 Instructor: Cecilia Shahandeh


Thursday:

STUDIO A:

Youth & Teen Funk Int/Adv. (Ages 8-18) 3:30-4:20 Instructor: Cecilia Shahandeh

Teen Contemporary (Ages: 13-19) Int/Adv. 4:30-5:20 Instructor: Cecilia Shahandeh

Jr. Competition Team (Audition Only) 5:30-6:20 Instructor: Cecilia Shahandeh​
Zumba Fitness 7:00-8:00pm Instructor: Yany Perez

STUDIO B:

Pre-Tap/Jazz Combo Beg (Ages: 3-6) 3:30-4:20 Instructor: Linda Martin

Youth Tap Beg/Int. (Ages 6-18) 4:30-5:20 Instructor: Linda Martin


Friday:
STUDIO A:


STUDIO B:


Saturday:

STUDIO A:

Zumba Fitness 8:30-9:30am Instructor: Yany Perez

Pre Ballet (Ages:3-10) 10:0-10:50 Instructor: Linda Martin

Ballet A (Ages 5-12) 11:00-11:50 Instructor: Linda Martin

STUDIO B:

Ballet B/C/D Pointe (Ages 10 & Up) 10:00-11:30 Instructor: Cecilia Shahandeh

Adult Tap Intermediate 1:30-2:20 Instructor: Jose De La Cuesta

Adult Jazz Intermediate 2:30-3:20 Instructor: Jose De La Cuesta


Sunday:

STUDIO A:

Yoga Flow 10:45-11:45 Instructor: Judith Daley